Legal Info

Privacy Policy

We have updated this Privacy Policy to address GDPR requirements. Here we explain how we collect, store and process your personal data, and your rights concerning these data.

How we collect data
Normally we would collect some of the data that you share with us. Examples will include when you make an online purchase, register a product, subscribe to our newsletter, or contact our support with a query. When we receive data we take appropriate steps to protect it.

What data is stored
We store your name, email address, postal address, IP address and iLok account name. We store the date with each product purchased or registered.

Why we collect data
We want to give you the best possible experience with Transformizer and our products. With this in mind, these data help us to provide you with:
the latest information on new products, services, promotional offers, events and campaigns of Transformizer;
customer support if you have queries or problems;
access to your purchase history and available upgrades;
personalised offers.
In addition, we store data to facilitate:
Tax collection: we must retain certain information regarding sales to verify location for Denmark/EU tax reporting;
Fraud protection: we undertake certain fraud prevention methods to protect credit card users in our e-commerce system.
There will inevitably be some services that we cannot provide for you without the retention of data.

When we share your data
Transformizer will not share your data with any third party unless it is to provide an essential service for you (or if we have a legal obligation to share that data). Examples include the electronic or dealer purchase procedures, iLok licence access or a partner promotion.

Anonymous data
Sometimes we use data for analytical or marketing reasons, in which case the data is anonym. Examples would include geographical analysis of sales success, geographically focused promotions, or historical product sales curves.

Your rights
You have many rights regarding your data. These include seeing what data we hold, and modifying or deleting your data.
If you wish to see, modify or delete your data; or if you have any other query about our privacy policy, please contact support@Transformizer.com
 
Thanks
Team Transformizer

Website Terms and Conditions

In browsing www.Transformizer.com (hereafter referred to as “the website”), you are agreeing with the following Terms and Conditions of use, which together with our Privacy Policy govern the relationship between Transformizer and yourself in relation to the website.

The use of the website is subject to the following terms of use:
• The content of the pages of the website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
• The website contains material which is owned by or licensed to Transformizer. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the Copyright Notice, which forms part of these Terms and Conditions.
• Transformizer does not guarantee the accuracy, performance, or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on the website. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors.
• It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any information or product available through the website meets your specific requirements, and Transformizer shall not be liable for failure to meet these requirements.
• The website may include links to other websites. These links do not indicate that we endorse other websites nor the views expressed within them, and Transformizer  shall have no responsibility for the content contained therein.
• Your use of the website and any dispute arising therefrom is subject to the laws of Denmark.
• Unauthorised use of the website may lead to prosecution.

Copyright Notice

The website and its content is copyright of Transformizer. All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
• You may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
• You may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
• You may not distribute or commercially exploit the content, nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system without written permission from Transformizer.

Website Disclaimer
While we make every effort to ensure the website is available at all times, Transformizer takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable.

Company Information
Transformizer
Registered in Denmark.
Company registration number: DK36949899
Email: support@transformizer.com

Software License Agreement

Please read this licence carefully before downloading or using the Transformizer software. By downloading or using the software, you are agreeing to be bound by the terms of this licence. Transformizer software is licensed, not sold.
TRANSFORMIZER – END USER LICENSE AGREEMENT (“License Agreement”)
Transformizer own the Software, being any and all Transformizer applications, and intellectual property in the Software.  By installing or using the Software, you agree to the terms of this License Agreement.

1.    Grant of License: Transformizer grants you a perpetual, non-exclusive, personal license (“License”) to install and use the Software on the terms of this License Agreement.

The License as it applies to any and all Software which is authorized solely via a license code (with no hardware component) (“Single Instance Software”) only permits you to authorize and use Single Instance Software on one computer at a time with that license code.  If you wish to authorize and use Single Instance Software on another computer you must first deauthorize any prior installation.

Where, as part of the Software installation process, software owned by third parties (“Third Party Software”) is installed on your computer, the relevant third party license agreement or terms will apply, and this License Agreement does not apply to it.

2.    Ownership:  You acknowledge that Transformizer and its licensor(s) are and remain the owners of the intellectual property in the Software. You are granted no other rights to the Software other than those expressly conferred by this License Agreement.

3.    Copying and Disposal of Software:  You must not copy, alter, modify, reproduce, reverse engineer, reverse assemble or reverse compile the Software or any part of it or any related materials, or permit any other person to do so, except that you may make one copy of the Software for genuine back-up purposes.

You may transfer your License in its entirety to another person provided that, prior to transfer, you deauthorize any prior installation of Single Instance Software; and where the relevant Transformizer application operates as a bundle with hardware, you transfer ownership of the relevant hardware to that person.  Any person to whom the License is transferred agrees to the terms of this License Agreement by virtue of clause 1.

4.    No Implied Warranties:  Except for any written representation, warranty, term or condition addressed to you and signed by Transformizer, you acknowledge that Transformizer gives no warranties in relation to the Software, either express or implied, including but not limited to, any implied warranties relating to quality, fitness for any particular purpose or ability to achieve a particular result. You acknowledge that:

(a)    you do not enter into this License Agreement in reliance on any representation, warranty, term or condition, except for any written representation, warranty, term or condition addressed to you and signed by Transformizer; and
(b)    any conditions, warranties or other terms implied by statute or common law are excluded from this License Agreement to the fullest extent permitted by law.

5.    Exclusion of liability:  In no event will Transformizer be liable (whether in contract, tort including negligence, or otherwise) to you for:

(a)    any claim for damages, or any other monetary remedy, under this License Agreement or relating to the Software, including but not limited to a claim for:
(i)    loss of revenue and/or profit, loss of anticipated savings, loss of goodwill or opportunity, loss of production, loss or corruption of data or wasted management or staff time; or
(ii)    loss, damage, cost or expense of any kind whatsoever that is indirect, consequential, or of a special nature, arising directly or indirectly out of this License or the Software, even if Transformizer had been advised of the possibility of such damages, and even if such loss, damage, cost or expense was reasonably foreseeable by Transformizer;
(b)    any loss whatsoever brought about through your installation or use of Third Party Software.

6.    Exclusions subject to law:  Nothing in this License Agreement will operate, or is intended to operate, to limit or exclude any liability or obligation of Transformizer to the extent that such liability or obligation cannot be limited or excluded under applicable law.

7.    Updates: Where you operate the feature of the Software that checks for updates, you agree that:

(a)    the terms of this License Agreement will also apply to the updates and/or the Software as modified by the updates; and
(b)    the feature may send information, including information about the configuration of the Software, to Transformizer’s servers, and Transformizer may collect and use that information for its business purposes.

8.    Governing law: This License Agreement will take effect as a contract made under, and be governed by, Danish law. The United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods shall not apply to this License Agreement or the Software. You submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Danish courts.

9.    License for bundled digital media files: Where digital media files are provided with the Software (“Bundled Media”), you may use them only within the Software through its normal operation. Transformizer does not warrant that it holds and does not grant any license or rights whatsoever in relation to the Bundled Media or any of the copyright works embodied in them.  In particular and without limitation, you are responsible for any and all applicable KODA, TONO, ASCAP, BMI, SESAC and other similar license fees arising from your public performance, broadcast, or other communication of or reproduction of or other dealing with any of the Bundled Media in your territory.

Should you have any questions concerning this License Agreement, or if you desire to contact Transformizer for any reason, please write to: support@transformizer.com

Generelt

Transformizer ApS. stiller en abonnementbaseret onlinetjeneste til rådighed på https://transformizer.com/. Vilkårene er gældende mellem den enkelte bruger og Transformizer ApS..

Disse vilkår og betingelser for brug gælder for aftaler mellem Transformizer ApS. og én fysisk person (herefter “Brugeren”) vedrørende Tjenesten. Kun personer, der er 18 år eller ældre og bor i Danmark, kan indgå en aftale med Transformizer ApS. vedrørende Tjenesten.

Disse Betingelser udgør samlet den aftale, der er gældende mellem Brugeren og Transformizer ApS..

For at få adgang til Tjenesten, skal Brugeren læse og acceptere handelsbetingelserne.

Ydelsens omfang

Tjenesten giver Brugeren adgang til Transformizer ApS.’s tjenester bestemt ved bestilling.

Adgang til tjenesten

Brugeren skal for at få adgang til Tjenesten registrere en brugerkonto på portalen.

Registrering og brugeradgang

Brugeren er ansvarlig for at sikre, at de angivne oplysninger er korrekte på registreringstidspunktet. Ved registrering må Brugeren kun give oplysninger vedrørende egne betalings- og kreditkort.

Ved registrering skal Brugeren angive et brugernavn og et password (herefter “Login Oplysninger”). Brugerens Login Oplysninger er personlige og må ikke bruges af andre med mindre andet er anført på produktet.

Brugeren skal opbevare Login Oplysningerne på et sikkert sted, således at andre ikke kan få uberettiget adgang til dem. Brugeren er ansvarlig for al brug af sin brugerkonto.

Hvis Brugeren får mistanke om ulovlig brug af Brugerens Login Oplysninger, skal Brugeren omgående underrette Transformizer ApS. samt ændre sit password.

Gebyrer og Betaling

Gebyrer for brug af Tjenesten skal betales i henhold til den til enhver tid gældende prisliste, der er tilgængelig på hjemmesiden.

Betaling for abonnementet sker forud hver måned.

Brugeren skal udføre betalingen for abonnementet via de af Transformizer ApS. tilbudte betalingsmidler på hjemmesiden. Brugeren forpligter sig til at underskrive de nødvendige dokumenter, og til ved hver betalingsdato at have tilstrækkelige midler til betaling tilgængelige via det valgte betalingsmiddel.

Tilpasninger og ændringer

Transformizer ApS. forbeholder sig retten til at ændre gebyret og andre betingelser for Tjenesten. Ændringen skal meddeles til Brugeren senest tredive (30) dage inden ændringen træder i kraft. I tilfælde af sådanne ændringer er Brugeren berettiget til at opsige abonnementet med virkning fra den dag, hvor ændringen træder i kraft. Hvis Brugeren ikke opsiger abonnementet før ændringen træder i kraft, skal det betragtes som accept af ændringen. Ændringer, der er til åbenbar fordel for Brugeren, gælder med det samme uden opsigelsesret for Brugeren.

Opsigelse af abonnement

Opsigelse af Tjenesten kan ske ved udgang af betalings-perioden på 1 måned fra seneste betaling. For at opsige sin aftale skal man bruge det, på forsiden, angivede linie eller kontakte Transformizer ApS. via support@transformizer.com

Betaling

Transformizer ApS. modtager online betalinger med Visa/Dankort, Visa, Mastercard, Visa Electron, American Express, Diner’s Club.

Betaling vil først blive trukket på din konto, når den fysiske vare afsendes eller det virtuelle produkt er oprettet med mindre andet er aftalt eller fremgår af din ordre.

Alle beløb på hjemmesiden er eksklusiv moms.
Hjemmesiden bruger følgende valutaer til prissætning:
USA – Dollars (USD)

Transformizer ApS. benytter en sikker betalingsserver, der krypterer alle oplysninger med SSL protokol hvilket betyder din data er sikker og ikke kan læses af andre udefrakommende.

Transformizer ApS.’s egen hjemmeside bruger ligeledes kryptering med SSL protokol.

Fortrydelsesret

Der gives 14 dages fuld returret på varer købt på hjemmesiden med mindre andet er aftalt eller fremgår af din ordre.

Den 14 dags periode starter den dag hvor ordren er leveret.

Eventuelle returneringsomkostninger afholder du selv.

Ønske om fortrydelse skal meddeles os senest 14 efter leveringen og være os i hænde seneste 14 dage efter vi er informeret om dit brug af fortrydelsesretten.

Ønske om brug af fortrydelsesret skal gives sendes på mail support@transformizer.com. I meddelelsen skal der gøres tydeligt opmærksom på dit ønske om brugen af fortrydelsesret.

Kunde- & Privatlivspolitik

Vi videresælger ikke personlige oplysninger og videregiver ikke dine personlige oplysninger til andre, de er kun registreret i vores kundekartotek. Du kan til enhver tid få slettet dine oplysninger.

For at du kan indgå aftale med Transformizer ApS., har vi brug for følgende oplysninger:

  • Navn
  • Adresse
  • Telefonnummer (optional)
  • E-mail adresse
  • iLok account id.

Vi foretager registreringen af dine personoplysninger med det formål, at kunne levere varen til dig.

Personoplysningerne registreres hos Transformizer ApS. og opbevares i op til fem år, hvorefter oplysningerne slettes.

Når der indsamles personoplysninger via vores hjemmeside, sikrer vi, at det altid sker ved afgivelse af dit udtrykkelige samtykke, således at du er informeret om præcis, hvilke oplysninger, der indsamles og hvorfor.

Direktøren og de ansatte for Transformizer ApS. har adgang til de oplysninger, der registreres om dig.

Den dataansvarlige i Transformizer ApS. er: Soren Louis Pedersen

Vi opbevarer og transmitterer ikke kundeoplysninger krypteret.

Som registreret hos Transformizer ApS. har du altid ret til at gøre indsigelse mod registreringen. Du har også ret til indsigt i, hvilke oplysninger, der er registreret om dig. Disse rettigheder har du efter Persondataloven og henvendelse i forbindelse hermed rettes til support@transformizer.com.

Cookies
På https://transformizer.com/ anvendes cookies med det formål at optimere hjemmesiden og dets funktionalitet, og dermed gøre besøget så nemt som muligt for dig.

Du kan til enhver tid slette cookies fra din computer, se vejledningen på Webshop Cookies og Privatlivspolitik.

Log-statistik
Vi bruger en log-statistik på https://transformizer.com/, hvilket betyder, at et statistik-system opsamler information, som kan give et statistisk billede af, hvor mange besøgende vi har, hvor de kommer fra og hvor på websitet det forlades mv.

Logstatistikken anvendes kun med det formål, at optimere Transformizer ApS.’s hjemmeside.

Forbrugerbeskyttelse

Læs mere om din beskyttelse som forbruger når du køber via en PensoPay betalingsløsning:
https://pensopay.com/mere/forbrugerbeskyttelse/

Klagemuligheder

Klager over produkter kan sendes til:

Konkurrence- og Forbrugerstyrelsens
Carl Jacobsens Vej 35
2500 Valby
www.forbrug.dk

For EU-borgere uden for EU skal klager sendes via EU Kommissionens online klageplatform.
ec.europa.eu

Ved klage skal vores email adresse angives: support@transformizer.com samt hjemmesiden du har købt varen på.

 

In general.

Transformizer ApS. provides a subscription-based online service at https://transformizer.com/. The terms apply between the individual user and Transformizer ApS .

These terms and conditions of use apply to agreements between Transformizer ApS. and one natural person (hereinafter “the user”) regarding the Service. Only persons who are 18 or older and live in Denmark can enter into an agreement with Transformizer ApS. regarding the Service.

These Terms together constitute the agreement that applies between the User and Transformizer ApS .

In order to access the Service, the User must read and accept the terms of trade.

The scope of the service
The service gives the User access to Transformizer ApS’s services determined when ordering.

Access to the service
To access the Service, the user must register a user account on the portal.

Registration and user access
The user is responsible for ensuring that the information provided is accurate at the time of registration. Upon registration, the User may only provide information regarding own payment and credit cards.
When registering, the User must enter a user name and a password (hereafter “Login Information”). User Login Information is personal and may not be used by others unless otherwise stated on the product.
The user must keep the Login Information in a safe place so that others cannot gain unauthorised access to them. The user is responsible for all use of his user account.
If the User suspects illegal use of the User Login Information, the User must immediately notify Transformizer ApS. and change his password.

Fees and Payment
Fees for use of the Service must be paid according to the price list in force at any time, which is available on the website.
Payment for the subscription occurs in advance each month.
The user must make the payment for the subscription via the Transformizer ApS. offered means of payment on the website. The user undertakes to sign the necessary documents and to have sufficient funds available for payment through the chosen payment method at each payment date.

Adjustments and changes
Transformizer ApS. reserves the right to change the fee and other conditions of the Service. The change must be notified to the User no later than thirty (30) days before the change takes effect. In the event of such changes, the User is entitled to terminate the subscription with effect from the day when the change takes effect. If the User does not terminate the subscription before the change takes effect, it must be considered acceptance of the change. Changes that are obviously beneficial to the User apply immediately without the right of cancellation of the User.

Unsubscribe
Termination of the Service may be effected by the end of the payment period of one month from the latest payment. To terminate your agreement you must use it, on the front page, indicated line or contact Transformizer ApS. via support@transformizer.com

Payment
Transformizer ApS. receives online payments with Visa / Dankort, Visa, Mastercard, Visa Electron, American Express, Diner’s Club.
Payment will only be deducted from your account when the physical item is shipped or the virtual product is created unless otherwise agreed or stated on your order.
All amounts on the website are exclusive of VAT. The website uses the following currencies for pricing: US – Dollars (USD)
Transformizer ApS. uses a secure payment server that encrypts all information with SSL protocol which means your data is secure and cannot be read by other third parties.
Transformizer ApS’s own website also uses encryption with SSL protocol.

Cancellation
14 days full refund is given on goods purchased on the website unless otherwise agreed or stated in your order.
The 14 day period starts the day the order is delivered.
Any return costs you incur yourself.
The request for cancellation must be notified to us no later than 14 after the delivery and be with us in the past 14 days after we are informed of your use of the right of withdrawal.
The wish to use the right of withdrawal must be sent by mail support@transformizer.com. The announcement must make clear your wish for the use of the right of withdrawal.

Customer & Privacy Policy
We do not resell personal information and do not disclose your personal information to others, they are only registered in our customer directory. You can delete your information at any time.
In order for you to enter into an agreement with Transformizer ApS, we need the following information:
Name
Address
Phone number (optional)
Email address
iLok account id.

We make the registration of your personal information for the purpose of delivering the goods to you.
The personal information is registered with Transformizer ApS. and stored for up to five years, after which the information is deleted.
When collecting personal data via our website, we ensure that it always happens by submitting your explicit consent so that you are informed exactly what information is being collected and why.

The Director and the employees of Transformizer ApS. has access to the information recorded about you.

The data manager in Transformizer ApS. is: Soren Louis Pedersen

We do not store and transmit customer information encrypted.
As registered with Transformizer ApS. You always have the right to object to the registration. You also have the right to know what information is registered about you. You have these rights under the Personal Data Act and inquiries related thereto are directed to support@transformizer.com.

Cookies
On https://transformizer.com/, cookies are used to optimize the website and its functionality, making the visit as easy as possible for you.
You can delete cookies from your computer at any time, see the instructions on Webshop

Cookies and Privacy Policy.
Log statisticsWe use a log statistics at https://transformizer.com/, which means that a statistics system collects information that can provide a statistical picture of how many visitors we have, where they come from and where on the website it is abandoned, etc.
The log statistics are only used for the purpose of optimizing the Transformizer ApS website.

Consumer Protection
Read more about your protection as a consumer when you buy through a PensoPay payment solution: https: //pensopay.com/mere/forbrugerbeskydd/
Appeals

Product complaints can be sent to:

Competition and Consumer Agency Carl Jacobsens Vej 352500 Valbywww.forbrug.dk

For non-EU citizens, complaints must be sent via the EU Commission’s online complaint platform. ec.europa.eu

Upon complaint, our email address must be stated: support@transformizer.com and the website you purchased the item on.